Cisco Systems
Close Window




Pricing Tool: Cisco Product Price List
Price List:  Global Price List US Availability
Last Updated:  18/Oct/2004

Catalyst 3750 Series


Catalyst 3750 Series Workgroup Switches
Product Number Product Description Service Category Price
WS-C3750G-24TS-S  Catalyst 3750 24 10/100/1000T + 4 SFP Standard Multilayer  USD 6,995.00 
WS-C3750G-24TS-E  Catalyst 3750 24 10/100/1000T + 4 SFP Enhanced Multilayer  USD 10,990.00 
WS-C3750G-24T-S  Catalyst 3750 24 10/100/1000T Standard Multilayer Image  USD 5,995.00 
WS-C3750G-24T-E  Catalyst 3750 24 10/100/1000T Enhanced Multilayer Image  USD 9,990.00 
WS-C3750G-12S-E  Catalyst 3750 12 SFP Enhanced Multilayer Image  USD 11,990.00 
WS-C3750G-12S-S  Catalyst 3750 12 SFP Standard Multilayer Image  USD 7,995.00 
WS-C3750G-16TD-E  Catalyst 3750 16 10/100/1000BT+ 10GbE (req XENPAK) Enh Image  USD 23,990.00 
WS-C3750G-16TD-S  Catalyst 3750 16 10/100/1000BT+ 10GbE (req XENPAK) Std Image  USD 19,995.00 
WS-C3750-24TS-S  Catalyst 3750 24 10/100 + 2 SFP Standard Multilayer Image  USD 3,995.00 
WS-C3750-24TS-E  Catalyst 3750 24 10/100 + 2 SFP Enhanced Multilayer Image  USD 5,990.00 
WS-C3750-48TS-S  Catalyst 3750 48 10/100 + 4 SFP Standard Multilayer Image  USD 6,995.00 
WS-C3750-48TS-E  Catalyst 3750 48 10/100 + 4 SFP Enhanced Multilayer Image  USD 8,990.00 


Catalyst 3750 Series Power over Ethernet Workgroup Switches
Product Number Product Description Service Category Price
WS-C3750-24PS-S  Catalyst 3750 24 10/100 PoE + 2 SFP Standard Image  USD 4,795.00 
WS-C3750-24PS-E  Catalyst 3750 24 10/100 PoE + 2 SFP Enhanced Image  USD 6,790.00 
WS-C3750-48PS-S  Catalyst 3750 48 10/100 PoE + 4 SFP Standard Image  USD 8,495.00 
WS-C3750-48PS-E  Catalyst 3750 48 10/100 PoE + 4 SFP Enhanced Image  USD 10,490.00 


Catalyst 3750 Series OADM Modules
Product Number Product Description Service Category Price
CWDM-OADM1-1470=  Dual single channel OADM Module ( 1470nm)  USD 4,500.00 
CWDM-OADM1-1490=  Dual single channel OADM Module ( 1490nm)  USD 4,500.00 
CWDM-OADM1-1510=  Dual single channel OADM Module ( 1510nm)  USD 4,500.00 
CWDM-OADM1-1530=  Dual single channel OADM Module ( 1530nm)  USD 4,500.00 
CWDM-OADM1-1550=  Dual single channel OADM Module ( 1550nm)  USD 4,500.00 
CWDM-OADM1-1570=  Dual single channel OADM Module ( 1570nm)  USD 4,500.00 
CWDM-OADM1-1590=  Dual single channel OADM Module ( 1590nm)  USD 4,500.00 
CWDM-OADM1-1610=  Dual single channel OADM Module ( 1610nm)  USD 4,500.00 
CWDM-OADM4-1=  4-channels CWDM OADM Module ( 1470, 1490, 1510, 1530)  USD 9,000.00 
CWDM-OADM4-2=  4-channels CWDM OADM Module ( 1550, 1570, 1590, 16100)  USD 9,000.00 
WDM-1300-1550-S=  1300nm/1550nm WDM splitter cable  USD 750.00 


EMI Upgrades for the Catalyst 3750
Product Number Product Description Service Category Price
CD-3750-EMI=  Enhanced Multilayer Image upgrade for 3750 FE models  USD 1,995.00 
CD-3750G-EMI=  Enhanced Multilayer Image upgrade for 3750 GE models  USD 3,995.00 


Cisco StackWise Cables for the Catalyst 3750*
Product Number Product Description Service Category Price
CAB-STACK-50CM=  Cisco StackWise 50CM Stacking Cable  N/A  USD 100.00 
CAB-STACK-1M  Cisco StackWise 1M Stacking Cable  USD 100.00 
CAB-STACK-1M=  Cisco StackWise 1M Stacking Cable  N/A  USD 200.00 
CAB-STACK-3M  Cisco StackWise 3M Stacking Cable  USD 200.00 
CAB-STACK-3M=  Cisco StackWise 3M Stacking Cable  N/A  USD 300.00 
CAB-STACK-50CM-NH  Cisco StackWise 50CM Non-Halogen Lead Free Stacking Cable  N/A  USD 50.00 
CAB-STACK-50CM-NH=  Cisco StackWise 50CM Non-Halogen Lead Free Stacking Cable  N/A  USD 150.00 
CAB-STACK-1M-NH  Cisco StackWise 1M Non-Halogen Lead Free Stacking Cable  N/A  USD 150.00 
CAB-STACK-1M-NH=  Cisco StackWise 1M Non-Halogen Lead Free Stacking Cable  N/A  USD 250.00 
CAB-STACK-3M-NH  Cisco StackWise 3M Non-Halogen Lead Free Stacking Cable  N/A  USD 250.00 
CAB-STACK-3M-NH=  Cisco StackWise 3M Non-Halogen Lead Free Stacking Cable  N/A  USD 350.00 


SFPs for the Catalyst 3750
Product Number Product Description Service Category Price
GLC-LH-SM=  GE SFP,LC connector LX/LH transceiver  USD 995.00 
GLC-SX-MM=  GE SFP, LC connector SX transceiver  USD 500.00 
GLC-T=  1000BASE-T SFP  USD 395.00 
GLC-ZX-SM=  1000BASE-ZX SFP  USD 3,995.00 
CWDM-SFP-1470=  CWDM 1470 NM SFP Gigabit Ethernet and 1G/2G FC  USD 4,995.00 
CWDM-SFP-1490=  CWDM 1490 NM SFP Gigabit Ethernet and 1G/2G FC  USD 4,995.00 
CWDM-SFP-1510=  CWDM 1510 NM SFP Gigabit Ethernet and 1G/2G FC  USD 4,995.00 
CWDM-SFP-1530=  CWDM 1530 NM SFP Gigabit Ethernet and 1G/2G FC  USD 4,995.00 
CWDM-SFP-1550=  CWDM 1550 NM SFP Gigabit Ethernet and 1G/2G FC  USD 4,995.00 
CWDM-SFP-1570=  CWDM 1570 NM SFP Gigabit Ethernet and 1G/2G FC  USD 4,995.00 
CWDM-SFP-1590=  CWDM 1590 NM SFP Gigabit Ethernet and 1G/2G FC  USD 4,995.00 
CWDM-SFP-1610=  CWDM 1610 NM SFP Gigabit Ethernet and 1G/2G FC  USD 4,995.00 


XENPAKs for the Catalyst 3750
Product Number Product Description Service Category Price
XENPAK-10GB-ER  10GBASE-ER XENPAK Module  USD 12,000.00 
XENPAK-10GB-ER=  10GBASE-ER XENPAK Module  USD 12,000.00 
XENPAK-10GB-SR  10GBASE-SR XENPAK Module  USD 3,000.00 
XENPAK-10GB-SR=  10GBASE-SR XENPAK Module  USD 3,000.00 
XENPAK-10GB-LR  10GBASE-LR XENPAK Module  USD 4,000.00 
XENPAK-10GB-LR=  10GBASE-LR XENPAK module  USD 4,000.00 


LC to SC Cables for the Catalyst 3750
Product Number Product Description Service Category Price
CSS5-CABLX-LCSC=  CSS11500 10-Meter Fiber Single Mode LX LC-to-SC Connectors  N/A  USD 445.00 
CSS5-CABSX-LC=  CSS11500 10-Meter Fiber Multimode SX LC Connectors  N/A  USD 395.00 
CSS5-CABSX-LCSC=  CSS11500 10-Meter Fiber Multimode SX LC-to-SC Connectors  N/A  USD 395.00 


Right Angle Power Cords for the Catalyst 3750
Product Number Product Description Service Category Price
CAB-AC-RA=  Power Cord, Right Angle  N/A  USD 50.00 
CAB-ACA-RA=  Power Cord, Australian, Right Angle  N/A  USD 50.00 
CAB-ACC-RA=  Power Cord China, Right Angle  N/A  USD 50.00 
CAB-ACE-RA=  Power Cord Europe, Right Angle  N/A  USD 50.00 
CAB-ACI-RA=  Power Cord-Italian, Right Angle  N/A  USD 50.00 
CAB-ACR-RA=  Power Cord, Argentina, Right Angle  N/A  USD 50.00 
CAB-ACS-RA=  Power Cord for Switzerland, Right Angle  N/A  USD 50.00 
CAB-ACU-RA=  Power Cord UK, Right Angle  N/A  USD 50.00 
CAB-JPN-RA=  Power Cord, Japan, Right Angle  N/A  USD 50.00 


RPS for the Catalyst 3750
Product Number Product Description Service Category Price
PWR675-AC-RPS-N1=  675W Redundant Power Supply with 1 connector cable  USD 1,895.00 
CAB-RPS-1614=  1 RPS 675 connector cable 16/14  N/A  USD 75.00 


Spare Rack Mount Kits for the Catalyst 3750
Product Number Product Description Service Category Price
RCKMNT-1RU=  Rack Mount Kit for 1RU for 3750,3560,3550,2900-LRE-XL  USD 75.00 
RCKMNT-3550-1.5RU=  Rack Mount Kit for 1.5RU Catalyst 3550s  USD 75.00 
RCKMNT-REC-1.5RU=  RECESSED 1.5RU RACK MOUNT FOR 3550,3750  USD 50.00 
RCKMNT-REC-1RU=  RECESSED 1RU RACK MOUNT FOR 3550, 3560, and 3750  USD 50.00 


Documentation for the Catalyst 3750
Product Number Product Description Service Category Price
DOC-7814769=  Installing Universal DC Power Supplies in Cisco 3725 Routers  USD 30.00 
DOC-7815164=  Catalyst 3750 Switch SW Config Guide IOS Rel 12.1(11)AX  USD 65.00 
DOC-7815166=  Catalyst 3750 Intelligent Ethernet Switch SMG IOS 12.1(11)AX  N/A  USD 35.00 
DOC-7815869=  Catalyst 3750 Metro Switch Hardware Installation Guide  USD 45.00 
DOC-7815870=  Catalyst 3750 Metro Switch SW CG, IOS Rel 12.1(14)AX  USD 65.00 
DOC-7815871=  Catalyst 3750 Metro Switch Cmd Reference, IOS Rel 12.1(14)AX  USD 110.00 
DOC-7815872=  Catalyst 3750 Metro Switch Sys Msg Guide, IOS Rel 12.1(14)AX  USD 65.00 
DOC-7816180=  Catalyst 3750 Switch SW Config Gd IOS Rel 12.2(18)SE  USD 40.00 
DOC-7816181=  Catalyst 3750 Switch Command Ref IOS Rel 12.2(18)SE  USD 65.00 
DOC-7816184=  Catalyst 3750 Switch Syst Msg Guide, IOS Rel 12.2(18)SE  USD 45.00 

Close Window
1992-2004 Cisco Systems, Inc. All rights reserved. Terms and Conditions, Privacy Statement, Cookie Policy and Trademarks of Cisco Systems, Inc.